אנו משתמשים בעוגיות כדי לנתח תנועה ולשפר ללא הרף את האתר שלנו.

בואו נפגש!קפה טוב עלינו צרו קשר
דלג לתוכן הראשי

OPX-BOXe Rugged, Pocket-sized Mini OTDR

The OPX-BOXe is an ultra-compact, OTDR designed to operate remotely using Fiberizer® software. The unit can be controlled via WiFi, Bluetooth or USB from iOS, Linux or Android devices.

Fiberizer® software for Windows® Desktop, Android™, and/or Apple® mobile devices is available to assist in data transfer, record management, and report generation for various VeEX fiber optics testers. View the Fiberizer webpage for more details.

    מתעניינים במוצר זה ורוצים לקבל יותר פרטים?

    תיאור מוצר
    • WiFi, Bluetooth wireless and USB control
    • Up to 3 wavelengths for OTDR testing including Live port (1625 nm, 1650 nm)
    • Up to 43 dB Dynamic Range and testing 1/4m Dead Zones
    • Optional Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
    • Multimode and Singlemode wavelength test options – 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 and 1650 nm
    • WiFi operation in Access Point or Client modes
    • BT BLE or PAN profile communication with BT devices including iPad/iPhone
    • VFL can be activated locally using a single button
    • Fixed and inter-changeable optical adaptors (SC/FC/ST/LC)
    • Ruggedized case and gap-free design protect the device from harsh and hazardous environments

    הורדות

    VeEX_Fiber_Product_Catalog הורדה

    איך אפשר לעזור?

    חייגו אלינו: 072-2580905

    נוסף פריט לסל

    אין מוצרים בסל הקניות.